1066 Country Glen Lane Carol Stream, IL 60188
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage / Coldwell Banker Realty / Cheryi Gatti

  1066 Country Glen Lane Carol Stream, IL 60188

Sold on 11/07/2019
$315,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
1,900
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/07/2019
Taxes
$8,128(2018)
Lot Size
8,747 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988
Style
Traditional
School District
93,87
County
DuPage County
Community
Country Glen

Listed By

Nicholas Gatti, Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Cheryi Gatti, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 6:38 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • 2nd Floor Laundry
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Fireplace: 2
School Information
  • Elementary School: Heritage Lakes Elementary School
  • Middle School: Jay Stream Middle School
  • High School: Glenbard North High School
Garage
  • Transmitter(s)
  • Garage Door Opener(s)
  • 7 Foot or More High Garage Door

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 09, 2019
Price Changed
$319,900
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 23, 2019
Price Changed
$329,900
-2%
-$5,100
Aug 12, 2019
Listed
$335,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 18:38. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.