Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Experience
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Experience 127 Windstone Drive North Aurora, IL 60542
Sold on 07/09/2019
$347,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/09/2019
07/09/2019
Taxes
$8,442(2018)
$8,442(2018)
Lot Size
10,184 SQFT
10,184 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
2018
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
School District
129
129
County
Kane County
Kane County
Community
Windstone Place
Windstone Place
Listed By
Laura Weidner, Keller Williams Experience
Bought with
Cheryi Gatti, Coldwell Banker Realty
Cheryi Gatti, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:40 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:40 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
- All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
- 2nd Floor Laundry
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $600
School Information
- Elementary School: Goodwin Elementary School
$ (+/-)
Jun 15, 2019
Price Changed
$349,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 05, 2019
Price Changed
$359,900
-1%
-$5,000
May 21, 2019
Listed
$364,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 16:40. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.